-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Rod-e Darakht-e Tut

Map of Rod-e Darakht-e Tut Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darakhti-Tut,Rod-e Darakht-e Tut,Rod-i-Darakht-i-Tut,Rud-e Derakht-e Tut,Rōd-e Darakht-e Tūt,Rūd-e Derakht-e Tūt,رود درخت توت,Ṟōḏ-i-Daṟakht-i-Tūt, Rōd-e Darakht-e Tūt

Rod-e Darakht-e Tut

Welcome to the Rod-e Darakht-e Tut google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Darakht-e Tūt. See Rod-e Darakht-e Tut photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Darakht-e Tūt area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Rod-e Darakht-e Tut
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.43841/62.4781
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:16
  • Sunrise: 05:21
  • Sunset: 19:31
Wiki articles near Rod-e Darakht-e Tut
  •  
Places near Rod-e Darakht-e Tut
Machqandak (1.6 km) Qaşāb (1.7 km) Nayak (3 km) ‘Alī Sūrnī (3.2 km) Rabāţ-e Mīrzā Nūr (3.4 km) Tarīn-e Suflá (3.7 km) Alikaku (4.2 km) Tarīn-e Mīānah (4.5 km) Sar-e Pal (4.8 km) Shaykh Zādah (5 km) Deh Surkh (5.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dasht (5.3 km) Tah-e Shēlah (5.4 km) Anjīrak (5.7 km) Chahār Shanbah (5.8 km) Tayl Kuhnah (5.9 km) Kārēzak (5.9 km) Tarīn-e ‘Ulyā (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Darakht-e Tut Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Darakht-e Tut, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Darakht-e Tut, Afghanistan