-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Darakht-e Tut

Map of Darakht-e Tut Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darakht-e Tut,Darakht-e Tūt,Derakht-e Tut,Derakht-e Tūt,درخت توت, Darakht-e Tūt

Darakht-e Tut

Welcome to the Darakht-e Tut google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darakht-e Tūt. See Darakht-e Tut photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darakht-e Tūt area. This placemark was added 2010-12-03.

Map of Darakht-e Tut
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.2275/61.35817
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:14
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 19:44
Wiki articles near Darakht-e Tut
  •  
Places near Darakht-e Tut
Darakht-e Tūt (0 km) Kārēz-e Buzā (2 km) Kārēz-e Khān (3.4 km) Shōrāwak (3.6 km) Sīm Kōh (3.7 km) Nangābād (4.3 km) Shāh Suār Khān (4.5 km) Āqā Muḩammad Khān (5.7 km) Mīr-e Sakht (6.1 km) Gul Mīrzā (6.9 km) Yakā Gabir (7.2 km) Shōrow (7.2 km) Kāl Muchak (7.6 km) Kōr-e Dumburīdah (7.6 km) Shaydā’ī (8 km) Kārēz-e Masjid (9.1 km) Shōrāwak (10.1 km) Karangā (10.6 km)

Online Dating

Darakht-e Tut Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darakht-e Tut, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darakht-e Tut, Afghanistan