Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Dikhar

Map of Koh-e Dikhar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Dikhar,Koh-e Dikhar,Kohe Dekhar,Kohe Ḏekhāṟ,Kuh-e Dekhar,Kōh-e Dikhār,Kūh-e Dekhār,کوه دخار, Kōh-e Dikhār

Koh-e Dikhar

Welcome to the Koh-e Dikhar google satellite map! This spur(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Dikhār. See Koh-e Dikhar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Dikhār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Dikhar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: spur(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2025 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:54
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Koh-e Dikhar
Places near Koh-e Dikhar

Online Dating

Koh-e Dikhar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Dikhar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Dikhar, Afghanistan