-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Deh-e Taghan Koh

Map of Deh-e Taghan Koh Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Deh Taghan Kuh,Deh Taghān Kūh,Deh-e Taghan Koh,Deh-e Taghān Kōh,Dehe Taghankoh,Taghman Koh,Taghman Kuh,Tāghmān Koh,Tāghmān Kūh,ده تغان کوه,Ḏehe Taghānkoh, Deh-e Taghān Kōh

Deh-e Taghan Koh

Welcome to the Deh-e Taghan Koh google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Deh-e Taghān Kōh. See Deh-e Taghan Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Deh-e Taghān Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Deh-e Taghan Koh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.11506/63.0622
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:13
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Deh-e Taghan Koh
  •  
Places near Deh-e Taghan Koh
Deh-e Taghān Kōh (0 km) Deh-e Taghān Kōh (0.7 km) Khidāj (1.3 km) Malah-ye Bālā (1.9 km) Pīāz Dārak (4.5 km) Dahān-e Khidāj (4.9 km) Dahān-e Taghān Kōh (5.1 km) Asad (5.4 km) Tangī Shāh (5.8 km) Ghōrīshān (6.5 km) Dahān-e Tangī Azow (7.5 km) ‘Alī Bāzīd (7.8 km) Gurōn (8.2 km) Kowghān (9.8 km) Dasht-e Bālā (10.8 km) Ţāqchah (10.9 km) Langar (12.6 km) Khwājah Muḩammad-e Sabz (13 km)

Online Dating

Deh-e Taghan Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Deh-e Taghan Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Deh-e Taghan Koh, Afghanistan