Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Deh Shaykh

Map of Deh Shaykh Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Deh Sekh,Deh Shaykh,Deh Shekh,Deh Sheykh,Deh Shēkh,Deh Šēkh,Dekhshekh,dh shykh,ده شیخ,دهٔ شيخ, Deh Shaykh

Deh Shaykh

Welcome to the Deh Shaykh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Deh Shaykh. See Deh Shaykh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Deh Shaykh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Deh Shaykh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:53
  • Sunrise: 06:36
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Deh Shaykh
Places near Deh Shaykh

Online Dating

Deh Shaykh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Deh Shaykh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Deh Shaykh, Afghanistan