-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Deh Shakar

Map of Deh Shakar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Deh Saka,Deh Sakar,Deh Shaka,Deh Shakar,Deh S̄aka,Deh Šakar,Dekhshakar,dh shkr,ده شکر,دهٔ شكر, Deh Shakar

Deh Shakar

Welcome to the Deh Shakar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Deh Shakar. See Deh Shakar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Deh Shakar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Deh Shakar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.29078/62.49181
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:49
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 18:12
Wiki articles near Deh Shakar
  •  
Places near Deh Shakar

Online Dating

Deh Shakar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Deh Shakar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Deh Shakar, Afghanistan