Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Deh Moghul

Map of Deh Moghul Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Deh Moghol,Deh Moghul,Deh Moghūl,Deh Mughul,Dekhmugul',Dekhmugul’,ده مغل,Ḏeh Mughul, Deh Moghul

Deh Moghul

Welcome to the Deh Moghul google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Deh Moghul. See Deh Moghul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Deh Moghul area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Deh Moghul
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:25
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Deh Moghul
Places near Deh Moghul

Online Dating

Deh Moghul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Deh Moghul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Deh Moghul, Afghanistan