Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Deh Miri

Map of Deh Miri Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Deh Miri,Deh Mīrī,Dekhmiri,ده میری, Deh Mīrī

Deh Miri

Welcome to the Deh Miri google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Deh Mīrī. See Deh Miri photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Deh Mīrī area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Deh Miri
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:34
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Deh Miri
Places near Deh Miri

Online Dating

Deh Miri Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Deh Miri, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Deh Miri, Afghanistan