-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Deh-e Khar

Map of Deh-e Khar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Deh-e Khar,Deh-e Khār,Dehe Khar,Dehe Khor,ده خار,Ḏehe Khār,Ḏehe Khōṟ, Deh-e Khār

Deh-e Khar

Welcome to the Deh-e Khar google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Deh-e Khār. See Deh-e Khar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Deh-e Khār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Deh-e Khar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.54059/62.65173
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:36
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near Deh-e Khar
  •  
Places near Deh-e Khar
Deh-e Khār (0 km) Kal Kījah (1.2 km) Kahak (3 km) Bar Pāyah (4.2 km) Musk (6.6 km) Awmīsh-e Pā’īn (7 km) Darreh Pūt (7.7 km) Hūmēse Bālā (8.1 km) Khāgish (8.1 km) Hūmays-e Bālā (8.1 km) Band-e Lakah (8.3 km) Qaryah-ye Darah (8.6 km) Parī (8.7 km) Mīrābād (9 km) Darah Put (9.1 km) Kārēz-e Dāshak (9.1 km) Chinār (9.7 km) Gham Khwār (9.8 km)

Online Dating

Deh-e Khar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Deh-e Khar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Deh-e Khar, Afghanistan