Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Deh Gahi

Map of Deh Gahi Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Deh Gahi,Deh Gahī,Deh-e Gahi,Deh-e Gahī,ده گهی,Ḏeh Gahi, Deh Gahī

Deh Gahi

Welcome to the Deh Gahi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Deh Gahī. See Deh Gahi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Deh Gahī area. This placemark was added 2002-09-17.

Map of Deh Gahi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:05
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Deh Gahi
Places near Deh Gahi

Online Dating

Deh Gahi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Deh Gahi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Deh Gahi, Afghanistan