-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Dehistan

Map of Dehistan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Degisstan,Dehestan,Dehestān,Dehistan,Dehistan Ribat,Dehistān,Dehistān Ribāt,دهستان, Dehistān

Dehistan

Welcome to the Dehistan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dehistān. See Dehistan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dehistān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Dehistan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.69052/62.92566
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:41
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Dehistan
  •  
Places near Dehistan

Online Dating

Dehistan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dehistan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dehistan, Afghanistan