-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Deh-e Khalifah

Map of Deh-e Khalifah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Deh-e Khalifah,Deh-e Khalifeh,Deh-e Khalīfah,Deh-e Khalīfeh,Deh-i-Khalifa,Khalifa,qryh khlyfh,ده خلیفه,قريهٔ خليفه,Ḏeh-i-Khalīfa, Deh-e Khalīfah

Deh-e Khalifah

Welcome to the Deh-e Khalifah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Deh-e Khalīfah. See Deh-e Khalifah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Deh-e Khalīfah area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Deh-e Khalifah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.88182/62.48481
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:40
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 19:38
Wiki articles near Deh-e Khalifah
  •  
Places near Deh-e Khalifah
Deh-e Khalīfah (0 km) Ţabaq Wardār (1.1 km) Deh-e Kamarī Ghazrū (1.2 km) Kham-e Āwguz̄asht (2 km) Mullāyān (2.7 km) Zūrī (3.2 km) Kham-e Kaj (3.4 km) Kārēz-e Zamān-e Pā’īn (3.5 km) Gulī (3.8 km) Chahār Dū Bāgh I (4.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Nowak (4.4 km) Bābū Shaydā (4.7 km) Janjāl (5.5 km) Kham-e Kaj (5.5 km) Kushk-e Kuhnah (5.9 km) Kham-e Kaj (6 km) Chahār Dū Bāgh II (6.5 km) Muḩammad (6.7 km)

Online Dating

Deh-e Khalifah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Deh-e Khalifah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Deh-e Khalifah, Afghanistan