Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Deh-e Achikzai

Map of Deh-e Achikzai Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Deh-e Achekzay,Deh-e Achikzai,Deh-e Achikzaī,Deh-i-Acekzay,ده اچکزی,Ḏeh-i-Acekzāy, Deh-e Achikzaī

Deh-e Achikzai

Welcome to the Deh-e Achikzai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Deh-e Achikzaī. See Deh-e Achikzai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Deh-e Achikzaī area. This placemark was added 2001-12-12.

Map of Deh-e Achikzai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:48
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Deh-e Achikzai
Places near Deh-e Achikzai

Online Dating

Deh-e Achikzai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Deh-e Achikzai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Deh-e Achikzai, Afghanistan