Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Digah'i

Map of Koh-e Digah'i Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Digah'i,Kohe Dega'i,Kohe Ḏēga’i,Kuh-e Dega'i,Kōh-e Dīgah’ī,Kūh-e Ḏēga’i,کوه دیگه ئی, Kōh-e Dīgah’ī

Koh-e Digah'i

Welcome to the Koh-e Digah'i google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Dīgah’ī. See Koh-e Digah'i photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Dīgah’ī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Digah'i
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2315 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:41
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Koh-e Digah'i
Places near Koh-e Digah'i

Online Dating

Koh-e Digah'i Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Digah'i, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Digah'i, Afghanistan