Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Dazwari

Map of Dazwari Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dazvari,Dazwari,Dazwarī,دزوری, Dazwarī


Welcome to the Dazwari google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dazwarī. See Dazwari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dazwarī area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Dazwari
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:15
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 18:34
Wiki articles near Dazwari
Places near Dazwari

Online Dating

Dazwari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dazwari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dazwari, Afghanistan