-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Dowundar

Map of Koh-e Dowundar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Dowundar,Kohe Dawundar,Kohe Ḏawunḏaṟ,Kuh-e Dawundar,Kōh-e Dowundar,Kūh-e Dawundar,کوه دوندر, Kōh-e Dowundar

Koh-e Dowundar

Welcome to the Koh-e Dowundar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Dowundar. See Koh-e Dowundar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Dowundar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Dowundar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.44868/63.259
  • Altitude: 1883 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:30
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 19:34
Wiki articles near Koh-e Dowundar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Dowundar
Tagāb-e Yārī (2.7 km) Jangal-e Bāz (3.5 km) Tagāb-e Mā’īch (3.6 km) Kārēz-e Maḩmūd (3.7 km) Chakāw (4.1 km) Qishlāq (5.3 km) Dasht-e Kar (6.4 km) Khwājah Shōrah (8.4 km) Binowshak (9.2 km) Shīngah (9.3 km) Band-e Binowsh (9.4 km) Sarāpardah (9.4 km) Now (9.9 km) Sar Deh (10.1 km) ‘Alī Qarchah (10.3 km) Khāk-e Lātūr (10.6 km) Jangal-e Bāz (10.6 km) Jangalak (10.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Dowundar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Dowundar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Dowundar, Afghanistan