-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Silsilah-ye Koh-e Dowindar

Map of Silsilah-ye Koh-e Dowindar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khrebet Davindar,Selsela Koh-i-Dawindar,Selsela Koh-i-Ḏawīnḏaṟ,Selseleh Kuh-e Davindar,Selseleh Kūh-e Davīndar,Selseleh-ye Kuh-e Dawindar,Selseleh-ye Kūh-e Dawīndar,Silsilah-ye Koh-e Dowindar,Silsilah-ye Kōh-e Dowīndar,سلسلۀ کوه دویندر, Silsilah-ye Kōh-e Dowīndar

Silsilah-ye Koh-e Dowindar

Welcome to the Silsilah-ye Koh-e Dowindar google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Silsilah-ye Kōh-e Dowīndar. See Silsilah-ye Koh-e Dowindar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Silsilah-ye Kōh-e Dowīndar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Silsilah-ye Koh-e Dowindar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.36123/62.80734
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:48
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Silsilah-ye Koh-e Dowindar
  •  
Places near Silsilah-ye Koh-e Dowindar
Birinjah (5 km) S̄owr (5.9 km) Khwājah Muḩammad Ustā (6 km) Sījah (6.5 km) Pahlawānhā (6.6 km) Ţāqmah (6.7 km) Sūrah (7.1 km) Baydak (7.2 km) Siyāh Chōbak (7.5 km) Palmah (8.1 km) Jowzā (9.1 km) Malmanchah (10.8 km) Bāgh-e Mīr Shāh (11 km) Attarbashi (11.4 km) Galah Sum (11.4 km) Kamar-e Zard (11.8 km) Sang-e Zard (12 km) Pushbar (12.2 km)

Online Dating

Silsilah-ye Koh-e Dowindar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Silsilah-ye Koh-e Dowindar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Silsilah-ye Koh-e Dowindar, Afghanistan