Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Dast Gird

Map of Dast Gird Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dast Gerd,Dast Gird,Dastgird,دست گرد, Dast Gird

Dast Gird

Welcome to the Dast Gird google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dast Gird. See Dast Gird photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dast Gird area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Dast Gird
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:45
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 18:33
Wiki articles near Dast Gird
Places near Dast Gird
Dast Gird (0 km) Pūrān-e Khaşah (0.9 km) Kābulī Hā (1.3 km) Islām ‘Alī (1.7 km) Kamīzān (1.8 km) Hawā Deh (1.9 km) Hawā Deh (1.9 km) Dar Band (2.1 km) Bādagh (2.3 km) Kayenikha (2.7 km) Maladān (3.1 km) Jighārtān (3.2 km) Biland Shāhī (3.3 km) Sowristān (3.3 km) Saynān (3.3 km) Rabāţ-e Qulugh (3.3 km) Kowarzān (4.1 km) Dargharah (4.2 km)

Online Dating

Dast Gird Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dast Gird, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dast Gird, Afghanistan