Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Dasht-e Kushkak

Map of Dasht-e Kushkak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Kushkak,Dasht-e-Kushak,Daste Kusak,دشت کشکک,Ḏaste Kusak, Dasht-e Kushkak

Dasht-e Kushkak

Welcome to the Dasht-e Kushkak google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Kushkak. See Dasht-e Kushkak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Kushkak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Dasht-e Kushkak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:14
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Kushkak
Places near Dasht-e Kushkak

Online Dating

Dasht-e Kushkak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dasht-e Kushkak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Kushkak, Afghanistan