-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Dasht-e Bala

Map of Dasht-e Bala Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Bala,Dasht-e Bālā,Dashti-Bala,Dast-i-Bala,Dašt-i-Bālā,دشت بالا, Dasht-e Bālā

Dasht-e Bala

Welcome to the Dasht-e Bala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Bālā. See Dasht-e Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Dasht-e Bala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.1869/62.98304
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:05
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 19:35
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Bala
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Bala
Dasht-e Bālā (0 km) Langar (3.5 km) Kowghān (4.9 km) Qowparwā (5.6 km) Qayşarak (6.2 km) Sarah-ye Bālā (6.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dasht (6.7 km) Khwājah Muḩammad-e Sabz (6.9 km) Rowindān (7.3 km) ‘Alī Bāzīd (7.4 km) Tah Kham-e Muḩammad Nūr Khān (7.4 km) Pul-e Padah (7.8 km) Shā‘inān (7.9 km) Sar-e Āsyā (7.9 km) Kham-e Paytow (7.9 km) Kham-e Qayistān (7.9 km) Kashmīrān (8.2 km) Dahān-e Dū Āb (8.2 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Bala, Afghanistan