-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Dashtak

Map of Koh-e Dashtak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Dashtak,Kohe Dastak,Kohe Ḏas̄tak,Kuh-e Dashtak,Kōh-e Dashtak,Kūh-e Dashtak,کوه دشتک, Kōh-e Dashtak

Koh-e Dashtak

Welcome to the Koh-e Dashtak google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Dashtak. See Koh-e Dashtak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Dashtak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Dashtak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.28252/62.86805
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:17
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Koh-e Dashtak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Dashtak
Qaryah-ye Khwājah Ḩusaīn Abdāl (2.6 km) Qaryah-ye Bīābānak (5.6 km) Nājūhā (8.1 km) Durushtak (8.6 km) Dū Rōdī (10 km) Qaryah-ye Gulbast (10.1 km) Qaryah-ye Sajāwast (10.5 km) Zīārat-e Sulţān Şāḩib (10.8 km) Rabāţ (12.2 km) Darwayshah (13.6 km) Pashakhwān (14.9 km) Dahān-e Rūmah (15 km) Pashah Khwān (15.2 km) Dūrūdī (16.9 km) Dilāsā (17.3 km) Kham-e Binōsh (17.3 km) Ghow-e Siyāh (17.5 km) Tōdanak (17.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Dashtak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Dashtak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Dashtak, Afghanistan