-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Dashan

Map of Dashan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasan,Dashan,Dāshān,Dāšān,داشان, Dāshān

Dashan

Welcome to the Dashan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dāshān. See Dashan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dāshān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Dashan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.24203/62.43626
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:12
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 18:35
Wiki articles near Dashan
  •  
Places near Dashan

Online Dating

Dashan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dashan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dashan, Afghanistan