Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Daryaban

Map of Daryaban Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Daryaban,Daryābān,دریابان, Daryābān


Welcome to the Daryaban google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daryābān. See Daryaban photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daryābān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Daryaban
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:58
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Daryaban
Places near Daryaban

Online Dating

Daryaban Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Daryaban, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Daryaban, Afghanistan