Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Darwayshah

Map of Darwayshah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darvishha,Darvīshhā,Darwayshah,Darwesa,Darwesha,Darwēsha,درویشه,Ḏaṟwēs̄a, Darwayshah


Welcome to the Darwayshah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darwayshah. See Darwayshah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darwayshah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Darwayshah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:46
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Darwayshah
Places near Darwayshah

Online Dating

Darwayshah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darwayshah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darwayshah, Afghanistan