-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Darah-ye Takht

Map of Darah-ye Takht Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah Takht,Darah-ye Takht,Darm-i Takht,Darra-i-Takht,Darrah Takht,Darratakht,Darreh-ye Takht,Darya Takht,درۀ تخت,Ḏarah Takht,Ḏaṟṟah Takht, Darah-ye Takht

Darah-ye Takht

Welcome to the Darah-ye Takht google satellite map! This locality is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Takht. See Darah-ye Takht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Takht area. This placemark was added 2005-10-28.

Map of Darah-ye Takht
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.3661/64.05377
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:44
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:31
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Takht
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Takht
Darratakht (0.3 km) Tajarmīn (5 km) Rubāţak (6.2 km) Dahān-e Ḩişārak (7.6 km) Shākh-e Malōn (8.3 km) Bajah (8.4 km) Tangī Nabāt (8.8 km) Dahān-e Howār (9.6 km) Kowsh (9.6 km) Khārzār (10.4 km) Spīzow (10.5 km) Kham-e ‘Işmat (11.1 km) Dahān-e Darahgak (11.4 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Takht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Takht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Takht, Afghanistan