Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Darya-ye Darah-ye Jowal

Map of Darya-ye Darah-ye Jowal Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darya-i-Darrah-i-Jowal,Darya-ye Darah-ye Jowal,Darya-ye Darreh-ye Joval,Daryā-ye Darah-ye Jowāl,Daryā-ye Darreh-ye Jovāl,دریای درۀ جوال,Ḏaṟyā-i-Ḏaṟṟah-i-Jowāl, Daryā-ye Darah-ye Jowāl

Darya-ye Darah-ye Jowal

Welcome to the Darya-ye Darah-ye Jowal google satellite map! This stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daryā-ye Darah-ye Jowāl. See Darya-ye Darah-ye Jowal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daryā-ye Darah-ye Jowāl area. This placemark was added 2003-10-02.

Map of Darya-ye Darah-ye Jowal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:37
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Darya-ye Darah-ye Jowal
Places near Darya-ye Darah-ye Jowal
Darah-ye Jowāl (0.4 km) Darah-ye Jowāl (2.7 km) Araq-Ţowaylah (3.3 km) Darah-ye Jowāl (4.8 km) Khwājah Chakāb (6.2 km) Qōl Ḩājī (7.3 km) Khwājah (7.5 km) Moghul (7.7 km) Moghul (8.4 km) Khwājah Qalandar (8.5 km) Panām Qōl (9.1 km) Gulah Chaghar (9.6 km) Khwājah Shahāb (9.9 km) Khwājah (10.6 km) Shulūjī (10.9 km) Bahādur Khānī (11.2 km) Sīnah (11.4 km) Kamar Zard (11.5 km)

Online Dating

Darya-ye Darah-ye Jowal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darya-ye Darah-ye Jowal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darya-ye Darah-ye Jowal, Afghanistan