-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Darah-ye Jowal

Map of Darah-ye Jowal Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Jowal,Darah-ye Jowāl,Darrah-i-Jowal,Darreh-ye Joval,Darreh-ye Jovāl,Jawal,Jawāl,Jiwal,Jiwāl,درۀ جوال,Ḏarrah-i-Jowāl, Darah-ye Jowāl

Darah-ye Jowal

Welcome to the Darah-ye Jowal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Jowāl. See Darah-ye Jowal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Jowāl area. This placemark was added 2003-10-02.

Map of Darah-ye Jowal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.73854/62.67219
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:24
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 18:11
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Jowal
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Jowal

Online Dating

Darah-ye Jowal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Jowal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Jowal, Afghanistan