Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Dargharah

Map of Dargharah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dargara,Darghara,Dargharah,درغره,Ḏaṟghaṟa, Dargharah


Welcome to the Dargharah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dargharah. See Dargharah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dargharah area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Dargharah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:45
  • Sunrise: 06:36
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Dargharah
Places near Dargharah

Online Dating

Dargharah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dargharah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dargharah, Afghanistan