-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Deh-e Daraz

Map of Deh-e Daraz Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Daraz,Deh-e Daraz,Deh-e Darāz,Deh-e Deraz,Deh-e Derāz,Dehe Daraz,ده دراز,Ḏaṟāz,Ḏehe Ḏaṟāz, Deh-e Darāz

Deh-e Daraz

Welcome to the Deh-e Daraz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Deh-e Darāz. See Deh-e Daraz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Deh-e Darāz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Deh-e Daraz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.28982/63.02802
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:18
  • Sunrise: 05:21
  • Sunset: 19:27
Wiki articles near Deh-e Daraz
  •  
Places near Deh-e Daraz
Deh-e Darāz (0 km) Panj Mīrān (1.4 km) Rabāţ-e Ākhūnd (1.8 km) Karashk (2 km) Chinārān (3.1 km) Sayrwān (3.2 km) Shā‘inān (4.3 km) Turkābād (4.7 km) Sabīrah-ye Pā’īn (4.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pā’īn (4.7 km) Qulf-e Sinjid (4.8 km) Kashmīrān (4.9 km) Kārīz-e Balūch (5.1 km) Kārēz-e Balūch (5.3 km) Nāspandah (5.6 km) Sar-e Āsyā (5.7 km) Dahān-e Dū Āb (6.3 km) Rayzak (6.6 km)

Online Dating

Deh-e Daraz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Deh-e Daraz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Deh-e Daraz, Afghanistan