Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Daram Bayd

Map of Daram Bayd Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Daram Bayd,Daram Bed,Daram Bid,Daram Bīd,درم بید,Ḏaṟam Bēḏ, Daram Bayd

Daram Bayd

Welcome to the Daram Bayd google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daram Bayd. See Daram Bayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daram Bayd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Daram Bayd
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:11
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Daram Bayd
Places near Daram Bayd

Online Dating

Daram Bayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Daram Bayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Daram Bayd, Afghanistan