-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Darah-ye Dar

Map of Darah-ye Dar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dar,Darah-ye Dar,Darah-ye Dār,Darrahe Dar,Darreh-ye Dar,Darreh-ye Dār,درۀ دار,Ḏaṟṟahe Ḏāṟ, Darah-ye Dār

Darah-ye Dar

Welcome to the Darah-ye Dar google satellite map! This stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Dār. See Darah-ye Dar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Dār area. This placemark was added 2005-09-29.

Map of Darah-ye Dar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.68191/63.06122
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:48
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Dar
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Dar
Kalah Kūhak (1 km) Dīnak (2.9 km) Jōy-e Khūkāb (4 km) Hānūt (4.2 km) Dahān-e Ghulghulah (4.2 km) Khwājah Āwshān (4.7 km) Kuyi-Galya (5.5 km) Jowz (5.8 km) Nāsband (6.8 km) Kajnow (7.4 km) Kushkak (8.6 km) Ūdkak (9 km) Kushkak (9.1 km) Gazak (9.2 km) Sang Zard (9.8 km) Jangal (10.3 km) Jōy-e Qal‘ah (10.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā ‘Aţā (10.7 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Dar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Dar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Dar, Afghanistan