-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Damyan

Map of Koh-e Damyan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Damyan,Koh-i-Damyan,Koh-i-Damyān,Kuh-e Damyan,Kōh-e Damyān,Kūh-e Damyān,کوه دمیان, Kōh-e Damyān

Koh-e Damyan

Welcome to the Koh-e Damyan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Damyān. See Koh-e Damyan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Damyān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Damyan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.72348/62.58476
  • Altitude: 2388 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:52
  • Sunrise: 07:22
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Koh-e Damyan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Damyan
Rabāţ (3 km) Rukhah (3.7 km) Rukhah (5.5 km) Zōrak (5.9 km) Jarf (6.2 km) Burj (7.2 km) Wāshak (7.5 km) Kayzar Bēg (7.8 km) Zōrak (8.5 km) Khwājah Muḩammad (8.9 km) Zuhrak (9 km) Zūrak (10.1 km) Qaryah-ye Darah (12.9 km) Mīrābād (13.7 km) Karowchah (14.6 km) Kham-e Ḩaīdarī (14.8 km) Chinār (15.6 km) Kushnak (15.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Damyan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Damyan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Damyan, Afghanistan