-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Joy-e Damyan

Map of Joy-e Damyan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Damian,Joy-e Damyan,Joy-i-Damyan,Juy-e Damyan,Juy-ye Damyan,Jōy-e Damyān,Jōy-i-Damyān,Jūy-e Damyān,Jūy-ye Damyān,جوی دمیان, Jōy-e Damyān

Joy-e Damyan

Welcome to the Joy-e Damyan google satellite map! This stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jōy-e Damyān. See Joy-e Damyan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jōy-e Damyān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Joy-e Damyan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.68671/62.47121
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:52
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 19:36
Wiki articles near Joy-e Damyan
  •  
Places near Joy-e Damyan
Zūrak (3.5 km) Zōrak (4.3 km) Zuhrak (5 km) Wāshak (8 km) Zōrak (9 km) Jarf (11.4 km) Kārēz-e Maydānak (11.5 km) Rabāţ (12.7 km) Jow Zār (13.2 km) Kḩarchān (13.3 km) Rukhah (13.6 km) Chashmah-ye Khwājah Murād (13.7 km) Shāh Ghulām (13.7 km) Sabzpōsh (13.8 km) Chinār (14.1 km) Rukhah (14.2 km) Sinjīd (14.8 km) Burj (16.2 km)

Online Dating

Joy-e Damyan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Joy-e Damyan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Joy-e Damyan, Afghanistan