Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Dah Bala

Map of Dah Bala Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dah Bala,Dah Bālā,Deh-e Bala,Deh-e Bālā,ده بالا,Ḏah Bālā, Dah Bālā

Dah Bala

Welcome to the Dah Bala google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dah Bālā. See Dah Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dah Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Dah Bala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:02
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Dah Bala
Places near Dah Bala

Online Dating

Dah Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dah Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dah Bala, Afghanistan