Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Dahan Safaydan

Map of Dahan Safaydan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan Safaydan,Dahan Safaydān,Dahan Safedan,Dahan Sefidan,Dahan Sefīdān,Dakhansafedan,دهن سفیدان,Ḏahan Safēḏān, Dahan Safaydān

Dahan Safaydan

Welcome to the Dahan Safaydan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahan Safaydān. See Dahan Safaydan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahan Safaydān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Dahan Safaydan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:47
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Dahan Safaydan
Places near Dahan Safaydan

Online Dating

Dahan Safaydan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dahan Safaydan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan Safaydan, Afghanistan