-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Dahan-e Tangi Azow

Map of Dahan-e Tangi Azow Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Tangi Azaw,Dahan-e Tangi Azow,Dahanah-ye Tangi Azow,Dahān-e Tangī Azow,Dahānah-ye Tangī Azow,Safayd Kharah,Safedkhara,Safēdkhaṟa,دهان تنگی ازو,دهانۀ تنگی ازو,سفید خره,Ḏahan-e Tangi Azaw, Dahān-e Tangī Azow

Dahan-e Tangi Azow

Welcome to the Dahan-e Tangi Azow google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahān-e Tangī Azow. See Dahan-e Tangi Azow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahān-e Tangī Azow area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Dahan-e Tangi Azow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.17723/63.09419
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:09
  • Sunrise: 07:18
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Tangi Azow
  •  
Places near Dahan-e Tangi Azow
Dahān-e Tangī Azow (0 km) Tangī Shāh (2.3 km) ‘Alī Bāzīd (3 km) Dahān-e Taghān Kōh (3.9 km) Dahān-e Khidāj (5.4 km) Kowghān (6.2 km) Khidāj (7.5 km) Deh-e Taghān Kōh (7.5 km) Asad (7.9 km) Deh-e Taghān Kōh (8.2 km) Ābkhānah (8.4 km) Ghōrīshān (8.5 km) Malah-ye Bālā (9.4 km) Langar (9.8 km) Dasht-e Bālā (10.3 km) Shā‘inān (11.4 km) Karashk (11.9 km) Pīāz Dārak (11.9 km)

Online Dating

Dahan-e Tangi Azow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahan-e Tangi Azow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Tangi Azow, Afghanistan