-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Dahan-e Taghan Koh

Map of Dahan-e Taghan Koh Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Taghan Koh,Dahan-e Taghankuh,Dahanah-ye Taghan Koh,Dahane Taghankoh,Dahān-e Taghān Kōh,Dahānah-ye Taghān Kōh,دهان تغان کوه,دهانۀ تغان کوه,Ḏahan-e Taghānkūh,Ḏahane Taghānkoh, Dahān-e Taghān Kōh

Dahan-e Taghan Koh

Welcome to the Dahan-e Taghan Koh google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahān-e Taghān Kōh. See Dahan-e Taghan Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahān-e Taghān Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Dahan-e Taghan Koh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.14363/63.10613
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:06
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Taghan Koh
  •  
Places near Dahan-e Taghan Koh

Online Dating

Dahan-e Taghan Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahan-e Taghan Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Taghan Koh, Afghanistan