Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Dahan-e Rumah

Map of Dahan-e Rumah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Ruma,Dahan-e Rumah,Dahan-e Rūmā,Dahān-e Rūmah,Dakhani-Ruma,دهان رومه, Dahān-e Rūmah

Dahan-e Rumah

Welcome to the Dahan-e Rumah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahān-e Rūmah. See Dahan-e Rumah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahān-e Rūmah area. This placemark was added 2005-11-14.

Map of Dahan-e Rumah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:07
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Rumah
Places near Dahan-e Rumah

Online Dating

Dahan-e Rumah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dahan-e Rumah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Rumah, Afghanistan