Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Dahan-e Oshah

Map of Koh-e Dahan-e Oshah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Dahan-e Oshah,Kohe Dahane Osa,Kohe Ḏahane Ōs̄a,Kuh-e Dahane Osha,Kuh-e Dahane Ushah,Kōh-e Dahān-e Ōshah,Kūh-e Dahane Ōsha,Kūh-e Dahane Ūshah,کوه دهان اوشه, Kōh-e Dahān-e Ōshah

Koh-e Dahan-e Oshah

Welcome to the Koh-e Dahan-e Oshah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Dahān-e Ōshah. See Koh-e Dahan-e Oshah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Dahān-e Ōshah area. This placemark was added 2002-10-16.

Map of Koh-e Dahan-e Oshah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2135 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:50
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Koh-e Dahan-e Oshah
Places near Koh-e Dahan-e Oshah

Online Dating

Koh-e Dahan-e Oshah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Dahan-e Oshah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Dahan-e Oshah, Afghanistan