Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Dahan-e Masjid

Map of Dahan-e Masjid Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Masjed,Dahan-e Masjid,Dahan-i-Masjed,Dahān-e Masjid,دهان مسجد,Ḏahan-i-Masjeḏ, Dahān-e Masjid

Dahan-e Masjid

Welcome to the Dahan-e Masjid google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahān-e Masjid. See Dahan-e Masjid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahān-e Masjid area. This placemark was added 2001-12-12.

Map of Dahan-e Masjid
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:31
  • Sunrise: 06:38
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Masjid
Places near Dahan-e Masjid

Online Dating

Dahan-e Masjid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dahan-e Masjid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Masjid, Afghanistan