-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Dahan-e Kaftardan

Map of Dahan-e Kaftardan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Kaftardan,Dahan-e Kaftardān,Dahān-e Kaftardān,Dakhani-Kaftardan,dhn kftardan,دهان کفتردان,دهنٔ كفتاردان, Dahān-e Kaftardān

Dahan-e Kaftardan

Welcome to the Dahan-e Kaftardan google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahān-e Kaftardān. See Dahan-e Kaftardan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahān-e Kaftardān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Dahan-e Kaftardan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.05575/62.19738
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:32
  • Sunrise: 05:30
  • Sunset: 19:24
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Kaftardan
  •  
Places near Dahan-e Kaftardan
Dahān-e Kaftardān (0 km) Ābshāday (1.8 km) Dahānah (6.2 km) Khwājah Kanak (7.5 km) Takhtarī (7.7 km) Kalmāshow (7.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā Walī (8.5 km) Darwājī Pā’īn (8.7 km) Kōhak (8.9 km) Darwājī Bālā (9.1 km) Padah-ye Khalīl (10.3 km) Māsīān (10.7 km) Qaryah-ye Khūlah Chāk (10.7 km) Kārēz-e Dīnak (11.1 km) Kōl-e Shōr (11.3 km) ‘Imārat (11.8 km) Qaryah-ye Rēgī Bālā (12.8 km) Kūshah (13.3 km)

Online Dating

Dahan-e Kaftardan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahan-e Kaftardan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Kaftardan, Afghanistan