-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Dahanah-ye Shar

Map of Dahanah-ye Shar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahana-i-Sar,Dahanah-ye Shar,Dahaneh-ye Shar,Dahaneh-ye Shār,Dahānah-ye Shār,دهانۀ شار,Ḏahana-i-S̄āṟ, Dahānah-ye Shār

Dahanah-ye Shar

Welcome to the Dahanah-ye Shar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahānah-ye Shār. See Dahanah-ye Shar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahānah-ye Shār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Dahanah-ye Shar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.47267/61.89768
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:27
  • Sunrise: 05:28
  • Sunset: 19:28
Wiki articles near Dahanah-ye Shar
  •  
Places near Dahanah-ye Shar
Dahānah-ye Shār (0 km) Chashmah-ye Ghūrī (0.9 km) Ghulām Nabī Khān (4.1 km) Nayak (4.7 km) Kārēz-e Mowrī (5.4 km) Aybak (9 km) Deh-e Surkh (9.2 km) Nā’īb Rafīq (9.6 km) Rabāţ-e Birīān (10.1 km) Deh-e Pūdah (11.1 km) Izghīlak (11.4 km) Sayyidābād (11.4 km) Khushkak (11.6 km) Sharīfābād (12.3 km) Ghowghā (12.9 km) Sang-e Bast (12.9 km) Kushk-e Bād-e Şabāḩ (13.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Yād Gār (13.1 km)

Online Dating

Dahanah-ye Shar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahanah-ye Shar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahanah-ye Shar, Afghanistan