-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Dahan-e Howar

Map of Dahan-e Howar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Howar,Dahan-i-Hamwar,Dahana Hawar,Dahane Hawar,Dahane Hawār,Dahaneh-ye Hamvar,Dahān-e Howār,Dahān-i-Hamwār,Dahāneh-ye Hamvār,دهان هوار,Ḏahana Hawār, Dahān-e Howār

Dahan-e Howar

Welcome to the Dahan-e Howar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahān-e Howār. See Dahan-e Howar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahān-e Howār area. This placemark was added 2002-04-13.

Map of Dahan-e Howar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.34852/63.94707
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:43
  • Sunrise: 05:29
  • Sunset: 18:55
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Howar
  •  
Places near Dahan-e Howar
Dahān-e Howār (0.5 km) Kūtī (2.7 km) Shērkhāj (3.9 km) Murghah (4 km) Rubāţak (4.6 km) Deh-e Khān (6.6 km) Khārzār (6.9 km) Sang-e Durūyah (8.1 km) Tajarmīn (8.3 km) Shishwī (9.3 km) Salmah (9.8 km) Darratakht (9.8 km) Murghah (9.9 km) Ghāl-e Saqāb (10.2 km) Dehrān (11.4 km) Sayb Dālak (12.9 km) Zālah (13.3 km) Khwājah Muzdān (13.7 km)

Online Dating

Dahan-e Howar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahan-e Howar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Howar, Afghanistan