Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Dahan-e Hisarak

Map of Dahan-e Hisarak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Hesarak,Dahan-e Hisarak,Dahan-e Ḩeşārak,Dahān-e Ḩişārak,Dakhani-Khisarak,دهان حصارک, Dahān-e Ḩişārak

Dahan-e Hisarak

Welcome to the Dahan-e Hisarak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahān-e Ḩişārak. See Dahan-e Hisarak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahān-e Ḩişārak area. This placemark was added 2005-10-28.

Map of Dahan-e Hisarak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:33
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Hisarak
Places near Dahan-e Hisarak

Online Dating

Dahan-e Hisarak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dahan-e Hisarak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Hisarak, Afghanistan