-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Dahan-e Ghar

Map of Dahan-e Ghar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Ghar,Dahan-e Ghār,Dahan-i-Ghar,Dahān-e Ghār,Dakhani-Gar,دهان غار,Ḏahan-i-Ghāṟ, Dahān-e Ghār

Dahan-e Ghar

Welcome to the Dahan-e Ghar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahān-e Ghār. See Dahan-e Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahān-e Ghār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Dahan-e Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.4573/62.55444
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:14
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Ghar
  •  
Places near Dahan-e Ghar
Dahān-e Ghār (0 km) Tarīn-e ‘Ulyā (1.5 km) Shastakah (1.5 km) Chōkwā (1.5 km) Shāţir Naz̧ar (2.3 km) Tah-e Shēlah (2.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Safēd (2.7 km) Tarīn-e Mīānah (2.9 km) Sar-e Pal (3 km) Tarīn-e Suflá (3.8 km) Karukh (3.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dasht (4 km) Rabāţ-e Mīrzā Nūr (4.1 km) Binōshak (5 km) Ghūrak (5.4 km) Tayl Kuhnah (5.6 km) Machqandak (6.1 km) ‘Alī Manşūr (6.5 km)

Online Dating

Dahan-e Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahan-e Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Ghar, Afghanistan