-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Dahan-e Du Ab

Map of Dahan-e Du Ab Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Doab,Dahan-e Doāb,Dahan-e Du Ab,Dahan-i-Duab,Dahān-e Dū Āb,Dakhani-Doab,دهان دو آب,Ḏahan-i-Ḏuāb, Dahān-e Dū Āb

Dahan-e Du Ab

Welcome to the Dahan-e Du Ab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahān-e Dū Āb. See Dahan-e Du Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahān-e Dū Āb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Dahan-e Du Ab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.26031/62.96931
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:17
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 19:35
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Du Ab
  •  
Places near Dahan-e Du Ab
Dahān-e Dū Āb (0 km) Sar-e Āsyā (1 km) Rowindān (1.2 km) Kham-e Qayistān (1.4 km) Kashmīrān (1.7 km) Rabāţ-e Adham (1.8 km) Sarah-ye Bālā (1.9 km) Turkābād (2.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dasht (2.7 km) Qowparwā (2.8 km) Chinārān (3.2 km) Tah Kham-e Muḩammad Nūr Khān (3.2 km) Shā‘inān (4 km) Rabāţ-e Ākhūnd (4.5 km) Panj Mīrān (5.3 km) Langar (5.6 km) Pul-e Padah (5.8 km) Karashk (6.2 km)

Online Dating

Dahan-e Du Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahan-e Du Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Du Ab, Afghanistan