-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Dahan-e Aw

Map of Dahan-e Aw Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Aw,Dahān-e Āw,دهان آو, Dahān-e Āw

Dahan-e Aw

Welcome to the Dahan-e Aw google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahān-e Āw. See Dahan-e Aw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahān-e Āw area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Dahan-e Aw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.33053/63.73161
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:13
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 19:25
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Aw
  •  
Places near Dahan-e Aw
Dahān-e Āw (0 km) Yak Pahlū (0.8 km) Kowtar Khān (1.3 km) Chisht-e Sharīf (2 km) Bēshah (2.2 km) Sinjitak (2.5 km) Chinārak (3.4 km) Deh-e Zabar (4.4 km) Saybdalak (4.6 km) Tagāb-Ghazah (5.7 km) Nalah (7.2 km) Tagāb-Sunī (10.1 km) Tanōrah (10.1 km) Murghah (10.5 km) Zālah (10.5 km) Salmah (10.5 km) Starmah (10.6 km)

Online Dating

Dahan-e Aw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahan-e Aw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Aw, Afghanistan