Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Dahan Chadrod

Map of Dahan Chadrod Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan Cadrod,Dahan Chadrod,Dahan Chadrud,Dahan Chadrōd,Dahan Chadrūd,Dahan Čadrod,Dakhanchadrud,دهن چدرود, Dahan Chadrōd

Dahan Chadrod

Welcome to the Dahan Chadrod google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahan Chadrōd. See Dahan Chadrod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahan Chadrōd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Dahan Chadrod
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:04
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Dahan Chadrod
Places near Dahan Chadrod

Online Dating

Dahan Chadrod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dahan Chadrod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan Chadrod, Afghanistan