-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kotal-e Chuqur

Map of Kotal-e Chuqur Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Chuqur,Kotal-e Cuqur,Kotal-e Cuquṟ,Kotal-i-Cugur,Kotal-i-Cuguṟ,Kowtal-e Chuqur,Kowtal-e Tsuqur,Kōtal-e Chuqur,Pereval Chukur,kwtl chqr,كوتلٔ چقر,کوتل چقر, Kōtal-e Chuqur

Kotal-e Chuqur

Welcome to the Kotal-e Chuqur google satellite map! This pass is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Chuqur. See Kotal-e Chuqur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Chuqur area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kotal-e Chuqur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.62627/62.12251
  • Altitude: 1458 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:10
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 18:19
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Chuqur
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Chuqur

Online Dating

Kotal-e Chuqur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Chuqur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Chuqur, Afghanistan