-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chokwa

Map of Chokwa Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chokva,Chokwa,Chukva,Chōkwā,Chūkvā,Cokwa,Čokwā,چوکوا, Chōkwā

Chokwa

Welcome to the Chokwa google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chōkwā. See Chokwa photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chōkwā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Chokwa
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.45813/62.5708
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:48
  • Sunrise: 07:24
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Chokwa
  •  
Places near Chokwa
Chōkwā (0 km) Dahān-e Ghār (1.5 km) Shastakah (1.8 km) Tarīn-e ‘Ulyā (2.9 km) Karukh (2.9 km) Shāţir Naz̧ar (3.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Safēd (3.7 km) Tah-e Shēlah (3.8 km) Sar-e Pal (4.3 km) Tarīn-e Mīānah (4.4 km) Ghūrak (4.8 km) ‘Alī Manşūr (5.2 km) Tarīn-e Suflá (5.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dasht (5.4 km) Rabāţ-e Mīrzā Nūr (5.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bālā (5.7 km) Kārēz-e Qaychī (6.1 km) Binōshak (6.1 km)

Online Dating

Chokwa Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chokwa, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chokwa, Afghanistan